Breaking news
  1. ASU D1 CLUB BASEBALL FALL SCHEDULE
  2. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  3. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  4. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS
  5. CONFERENCE STARS

Roster

ASU Sun Devils

#PlayerTeamPositionABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOIPHRERBBSOB/THtGWtAVG
1Max HartgravesArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Shortstop723431287441031738.13219142334--23-0.431
2Morgan DugiArizona St. Sun DevilsCatcher, Outfield5922212521332118000000--20-0.356
7Matt KotheArizona St. Sun DevilsCatcher, Outfield6719271761131614000000--23-0.403
8Trent GutowskiArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher000000000029.3261891929--7-0.000
9Sam PearsonArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Outfield203350001121.210031--9-0.150
12Ethan BejinesArizona St. Sun DevilsInfield531319122107105000000--19-0.358
13Dominic HydeArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher2010100000000000--1-0.500
14Ryan FrankelArizona St. Sun DevilsSecond base27652100134000000--10-0.185
16Xavier SaucedaArizona St. Sun DevilsInfield12121000003000000--7-0.167
17T.J. De NinisArizona St. Sun DevilsOutfield8131000022000000--6-0.375
18Ernest DesmondArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher00000000001.7700021--2-0.000
21Erik KleineArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Third base71182820101052061.6754431L/R5-10221650.394
27Brayden PalluckArizona St. Sun DevilsOutfield51101572011616000000--18-0.294
32Jason ReynoldsArizona St. Sun DevilsCenter field6230281843315199000000--20-0.452
38Taylor GoffenaArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher000000000016.11317131121--4-0.000
41Sean StraubArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher111000000032.764124191531--7-1.000
45Mike JamesArizona St. Sun DevilsFirst base3111100020000000--3-0.333