Breaking news
  1. PASSPORT TO ASU
  2. FALL TRYOUTS
  3. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  4. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  5. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS

Roster

ASU Sun Devils

#PlayerTeamPositionABRHRBI2B3BHRSBBBSOIPHRERBBSOB/THtGWtAVG
1Max HartgravesArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Shortstop723431287441031738.13219142334--23-0.431
2Morgan DugiArizona St. Sun DevilsCatcher, Outfield5922212521332118000000--20-0.356
5Noah GandelmanArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher000000000010.331597412--4-0.000
6Brock WilliamsArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Outfield4000000033000000--4-0.000
7Matt KotheArizona St. Sun DevilsCatcher, Outfield6719271761131614000000--23-0.403
8Trent GutowskiArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher000000000029.3261891929--7-0.000
9Sam PearsonArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Outfield203350001121.210031--9-0.150
10Tanner SpohnArizona St. Sun DevilsFirst base55121919412199000000--18-0.345
12Ethan BejinesArizona St. Sun DevilsInfield531319122107105000000--19-0.358
13Dominic HydeArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher2010100000000000--1-0.500
14Ryan FrankelArizona St. Sun DevilsSecond base27652100134000000--10-0.185
16Xavier SaucedaArizona St. Sun DevilsInfield12121000003000000--7-0.167
17T.J. DenenisArizona St. Sun DevilsOutfield8131000022000000--6-0.375
18Ernest DesmondArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher00000000001.7700021--2-0.000
20Ismael AlvaradoArizona St. Sun DevilsThird base2110000001000000--2-0.500
21Erik KleineArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Third base71182820101052061.6754431L/R5-10221650.394
23Garrett SchulzArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Infield4817151231061561.5320020--16-0.313
24Liam O’RourkeArizona St. Sun DevilsOutfield0000000000000000--0-0.000
25Taylor AblinArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher0100000010121110--1-0.000
27Brayden PalluckArizona St. Sun DevilsOutfield51101572011616000000--18-0.294
31Benton SpirekArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher100000000021.542624151116--9-0.000
32Jason ReynoldsArizona St. Sun DevilsCenter field6230281843315199000000--20-0.452
34Joey RisoArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Outfield34151110310692000000--13-0.324
38Taylor GoffenaArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher000000000016.11317131121--4-0.000
41Sean StraubArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher111000000032.764124191531--7-1.000
42Alex BazuaArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher0000000000123321--1-0.000
45Mike JamesArizona St. Sun DevilsFirst base3111100020000000--3-0.333
51Colton WilliamsArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher, Outfield2001000001101101--2-0.000
55John CardinaleArizona St. Sun DevilsPitcher00000000000.214410--1-0.000