Breaking news
  1. PASSPORT TO ASU
  2. FALL TRYOUTS
  3. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  4. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  5. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS

ASU VS SONOMA ST

5 : 6
Antelope Valley College

SONOMA ST

win
National Club Baseball Association May 11, 2019 - 12:00 pm
Antelope Valley College

Details

Date Time League Season
May 11, 2019 12:00 pm National Club Baseball Association 2019

Venue

Antelope Valley College

Results

Team123456789RH
Arizona St. Sun Devils000130010513
SONOMA ST02001000369

SONOMA ST

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000

Arizona St. Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Max Hartgraves32200002210
7Matt Kothe21100000200
10Tanner Spohn50531000000
12Ethan Bejines40210101000
21Erik Kleine40201001010
23Garrett Schulz 51100001000
32Jason Reynolds50000000020
34Joey Riso50000000000
2Morgan Dugi 41000000140
Xavier Sauceda 200000000000
 Total3751342105580
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Garrett Schulz 0.1100000
Ernest Desmond 0.1000100
Taylor Goffena 0.1033200
Sean Straub 8833360
Total8.3966660