Breaking news
  1. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  2. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  3. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS
  4. CONFERENCE STARS
  5. PITCHER OF THE WEEK

GCU @ ASU

SoPac South Conference April 6, 2019 - 1:00 pm
Campo Verde High School

Details

Date Time League Season
April 6, 2019 1:00 pm SoPac South Conference 2019

Venue

Campo Verde High School

Results

Team1234567RH
GCU ‘Lopes1000700813
Arizona St. Sun Devils0200000214

Arizona St. Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Max Hartgraves40121000000
2Morgan Dugi30100000010
7Matt Kothe30100000000
10Tanner Spohn31201000000
21Erik Kleine20000000110
23Garrett Schulz21100000100
27Brayden Palluck30000000000
12Ethan Bejines30100000010
14Ryan Frankel30000000000
 Total262722000230
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Noah Gandelman 1.331077000
Trent Gutowski 4311120
Ernest Desmond 1.67000110
Total71388230

GCU ‘Lopes

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000