Breaking news
  1. PASSPORT TO ASU
  2. FALL TRYOUTS
  3. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  4. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  5. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS

NAU @ ASU

SoPac South Conference March 2, 2019 - 11:00 am
McQueen Park

Details

Date Time League Season
March 2, 2019 11:00 am SoPac South Conference 2019

Venue

McQueen Park

Results

Team1234567RH
NAU Lumberjacks3004240137
Arizona St. Sun Devils0011031x158

Arizona St. Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Max Hartgraves13100004400
2Morgan Dugi33260020110
6Brock Williams 700000000100
7Matt Kothe 611010001210
10Tanner Spohn21010000210
12Ethan Bejines21110000200
21Erik Kleine32000000220
23Garrett Schulz 40100000020
27Brayden Palluck41120010010
32Jason Reynolds43220021100
 Total241581300561580
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Garrett Schulz 1.1100100
Taylor Goffena 5595451
John Cardinale 23.2144100
Total6.37139651

NAU Lumberjacks

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
30137100010600
IP H R ER BB SO HR
6815151585