Breaking news
  1. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS
  2. CONFERENCE STARS
  3. PITCHER OF THE WEEK
  4. ASU SWEEPS SDSU TO CLOSE OUT THE SEASON
  5. PITCHER OF THE WEEK

SDSU @ ASU

SoPac South Conference April 27, 2019 - 12:30 pm
Tempe Diablo

Details

Date Time League Season
April 27, 2019 12:30 pm SoPac South Conference 2019

Venue

Tempe Diablo

Results

Team1234567RH
San Diego State Aztecs000004045
Arizona St. Sun Devils012000257

Arizona St. Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Max Hartgraves22120000300
7Matt Kothe40000000010
9Sam Pearson 1210000000000
10Tanner Spohn40120000010
12Ethan Bejines 901000001100
14Ryan Frankel30000000010
21Erik Kleine10120000300
23Garrett Schulz10000001200
27Brayden Palluck 910000000010
32Jason Reynolds41300001010
34Joey Riso30110001000
 Total244770004950
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Trent Gutowski5.1444380
Benton Spirek1.2100100
Total6.3544480

San Diego State Aztecs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
04540003480
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7755750