Breaking news
  1. ASU D1 CLUB BASEBALL FALL SCHEDULE
  2. 2019 RAWLINGS NCBA D1 ALL-AMERICANS
  3. 5 Sun Devils selected to the NCBA SoPac All-Region Teams
  4. SUN DEVILS GET INVITE TO REGIONALS
  5. CONFERENCE STARS

SDSU @ ASU

SoPac South Conference April 27, 2019 - 12:30 pm
Tempe Diablo
SoPac South Conference April 27, 2019 - 12:30 pm
Tempe Diablo

Details

Date Time League Season
April 27, 2019 12:30 pm SoPac South Conference 2019

Venue

Tempe Diablo

Results

Team1234567RH
San Diego State Aztecs000004045
Arizona St. Sun Devils012000257

Arizona St. Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
1Max Hartgraves22120000300
7Matt Kothe40000000010
9Sam Pearson 1210000000000
12Ethan Bejines 901000001100
14Ryan Frankel30000000010
21Erik Kleine10120000300
27Brayden Palluck 910000000010
32Jason Reynolds41300001010
 Total164540002740
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Trent Gutowski5.1444380
Total5.1444380

San Diego State Aztecs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
04540003480
IP H R ER BB SO HR
7755750