Breaking news
  1. 2022 ASU CONFERENCE GAMES STATS LEADERS
  2. ASU CLOSES OUT THE 2022 REGULAR SEASON
  3. ASU TAKES 2 OF 3 GAMES AGAINST SDSU
  4. DEVILS CLUB BALL BATTLES CONFERENCE RIVAL GCU
  5. ASU CLIMBS IN NCBA RANKINGS

SDSU @ ASU

SoPac South Conference April 23, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Golden Eagle Park
SoPac South Conference April 23, 2022 - 4:00 pm
Golden Eagle Park

Details

Date Time League Season
April 23, 2022 4:00 pm SoPac South Conference 2022

Venue

Golden Eagle Park

Results

Team1234567RHE
ASU Sun Devils5310202x22122
San Diego State Aztecs402842020203

ASU Sun Devils

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Xavier Sauceda52220010000
5Jonny Fenwick24101000310
7Josh Sarabia 31000000100
11Beau Stewart 2720000000020
12Jacoby Torres 1801000000000
13Danny Machaj10000000000
14Noah Osborn33340010100
17T.J. De Ninis20000000000
18Riley Barrett 1232220010000
20Luc Johnson 9910010000000
22Max Muehlhausen 2033240011000
25Jackson Dow23140010200
26Xavier Gonzales12010000200
27Brayden Palluck 1121120000000
99Rudy Gonzalez 2010000000000
 Total312212201051930
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Josh Sarabia 1.2300100
Taylor Cipriano 71.2463120
Sean Straub 3.2131414350
Total5.6202017570

San Diego State Aztecs

AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
00000000000
IP H R ER BB SO HR
0000000